Given below is details about Train Number 55120, VARANASI CITY GORAKHPUR PASSENGER running between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55120, Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance142 miles / 227 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed23 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger, Train number 55120. Timing of Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh Starts 11:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 11:34 11:36 2min 7 Km Daily
3. KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:47 2min 17 Km Daily
4. RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 23 Km Daily
5. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 31 Km Daily
6. MHO Mahpur Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 40 Km Daily
7. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 50 Km Daily
8. HMPR Hurmujpur Halt Uttar Pradesh 12:37 12:38 1min 56 Km Daily
9. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 60 Km Daily
10. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 12:54 12:55 1min 68 Km Daily
11. NAKD Naik Dih Uttar Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 73 Km Daily
12. PPH Pipri Dih Uttar Pradesh 13:12 13:13 1min 78 Km Daily
13. PNRA Paniara Uttar Pradesh 13:21 13:22 1min 82 Km Daily
14. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:05 5min 89 Km Daily
15. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 97 Km Daily
16. CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh 14:27 14:28 1min 102 Km Daily
17. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:37 2min 110 Km Daily
18. GOX Gobindpur Dugauli Halt Uttar Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 117 Km Daily
19. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 124 Km Daily
20. TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh 15:09 15:10 1min 131 Km Daily
21. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:17 2min 137 Km Daily
22. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 147 Km Daily
23. POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh 15:42 15:43 1min 152 Km Daily
24. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 157 Km Daily
25. NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 164 Km Daily
26. AHLR Ahilyapur Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:17 1min 172 Km Daily
27. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 178 Km Daily
28. BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 185 Km Daily
29. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 193 Km Daily
30. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 203 Km Daily
31. SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 208 Km Daily
32. KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 214 Km Daily
33. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 20:51 20:53 2min 224 Km Daily
34. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:25 Ends 227 Km Daily

Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55120, Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger. This train operates between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Junction is 142 miles or 227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City

Train No. 55120, Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger BCY to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55120, VARANASI CITY GORAKHPUR PASSENGER. Details about the VARANASI CITY GORAKHPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.