Given below is details about Train Number 04265, VARANASI DEHRADUN JANTA SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04265, Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance528 miles / 845 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special, Train number 04265. Timing of Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 08:48 08:49 1min 23 Km Daily
3. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:01 1min 36 Km Daily
4. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 09:09 09:11 2min 45 Km Daily
5. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 09:21 09:22 1min 53 Km Daily
6. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:31 1min 60 Km Daily
7. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:51 09:53 2min 75 Km Daily
8. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:11 1min 92 Km Daily
9. GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 104 Km Daily
10. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 114 Km Daily
11. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 128 Km Daily
12. CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 132 Km Daily
13. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 149 Km Daily
14. MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh 12:14 12:15 1min 157 Km Daily
15. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 163 Km Daily
16. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 12:51 12:52 1min 177 Km Daily
17. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 13:12 13:14 2min 195 Km Daily
18. FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 205 Km Daily
19. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 223 Km Daily
20. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 14:17 14:18 1min 238 Km Daily
21. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 14:36 14:38 2min 254 Km Daily
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:35 10min 301 Km Daily
23. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:54 1min 307 Km Daily
24. MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 327 Km Daily
25. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 17:31 17:33 2min 350 Km Daily
26. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 370 Km Daily
27. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 403 Km Daily
28. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 435 Km Daily
29. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 465 Km Daily
30. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:56 20:58 2min 536 Km Daily
31. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:51 21:53 2min 599 Km Daily
32. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:43 8min 627 Km Daily
33. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 23:14 23:16 2min 656 Km Daily
34. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 23:29 23:31 2min 673 Km Daily
35. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 686 Km Daily
36. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 703 Km Daily
37. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 725 Km Daily
38. CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:47 2min 743 Km Daily
39. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:15 02:20 5min 766 Km Daily
40. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 03:22 03:24 2min 790 Km Daily
41. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 03:35 04:15 40min 793 Km Daily
42. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 04:36 04:38 2min 805 Km Daily
43. DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand 05:10 05:12 2min 825 Km Daily
44. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 06:30 Ends 845 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04265, Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun is 528 miles or 845 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 04265, Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special BSB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04265, VARANASI DEHRADUN JANTA SPECIAL. Details about the VARANASI DEHRADUN JANTA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.