Given below is details about Train Number 75112, BSB-GCT-DMU running between Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75112, Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance98 miles / 156 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of BSB-GCT-dmu.', Train number '.75112. Timing of BSB-GCT-dmu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 13:35 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:46 1min 6 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 13:52 13:53 1min 12 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 19 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:06 1min 24 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 14:11 14:12 1min 28 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. TLMD Trilochan Mahadeo Uttar Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 33 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 14:26 14:27 1min 39 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 14:33 14:34 1min 46 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:46 14:47 1min 51 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:27 2min 57 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. YDV Yadvendranagar Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 64 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. MFJ Muftiganj Uttar Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 74 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. GNGL Gangauli Uttar Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 80 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. KCT Kerakat Uttar Pradesh 16:07 16:08 1min 86 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 95 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. DDNA Dudhaunda Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 104 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. FRDH Faridaha Halt Uttar Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 109 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:58 8min 116 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:03 1min 121 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh 18:11 18:12 1min 129 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh 18:16 18:17 1min 133 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 18:27 18:28 1min 138 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:34 1min 145 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh 18:55 18:56 1min 149 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
26. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 19:10 Ends 156 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Ghazipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75112, Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City is 98 miles or 156 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Ghazipur City
Return Trains from Ghazipur City to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 75112, BSB-GCT-dmu BSB to GCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75112, BSB-GCT-DMU. Details about the BSB-GCT-DMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.