Given below is details about Train Number 14213, VARANASI GONDA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14213, Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance159 miles / 254 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express, Train number 14213. Timing of Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 14:28 14:29 1min 19 Km Daily
3. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:07 2min 58 Km Daily
4. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 81 Km Daily
5. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:48 2min 91 Km Daily
6. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 102 Km Daily
7. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 116 Km Daily
8. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:36 16:38 2min 135 Km Daily
9. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 16:57 16:58 1min 157 Km Daily
10. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:45 18:15 30min 189 Km Daily
11. KEA Katra Uttar Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 198 Km Daily
12. NGB Nawabganj Gonda Uttar Pradesh 18:39 18:41 2min 206 Km Daily
13. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:35 30min 228 Km Daily
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 Ends 256 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14213, Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction is 159 miles or 254 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14213, Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express BSB to GD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14213, VARANASI GONDA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI GONDA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.