Given below is details about Train Number 17324, VARANASI HUBBALI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17324, Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1270 miles / 2032 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express, Train number 17324. Timing of Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 21:05 NA Su
Mirzapur (MZP)
Uttar Pradesh
74 Km 22:43 22:45 2min Su
Allahabd Chheoki (ACOI)
Uttar Pradesh
150 Km 00:30 00:32 2min Mo
Manikpur Junction (MKP)
Uttar Pradesh
248 Km 02:03 02:05 2min Mo
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
326 Km 03:10 03:20 10min Mo
Maihar (MYR)
Madhya Pradesh
361 Km 03:43 03:45 2min Mo
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
424 Km 04:35 04:40 5min Mo
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
515 Km 06:00 06:10 10min Mo
Narsinghpur (NU)
Madhya Pradesh
599 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Mo
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
692 Km 08:13 08:15 2min Mo
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
760 Km 09:40 09:50 10min Mo
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
943 Km 13:40 13:45 5min Mo
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1067 Km 15:20 15:30 10min Mo
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
1251 Km 18:00 18:05 5min Mo
Kopargaon (KPG)
Maharashtra
1292 Km 19:38 19:40 2min Mo
Ahmednagar (ANG)
Maharashtra
1403 Km 22:10 22:13 3min Mo
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
1487 Km 00:10 00:20 10min Tu
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
1675 Km 04:10 04:20 10min Tu
Bijapur (BJP)
Karnataka
1784 Km 06:45 06:50 5min Tu
Almatti (LMT)
Karnataka
1846 Km 07:58 08:00 2min Tu
Bagalkot (BGK)
Karnataka
1881 Km 08:48 08:50 2min Tu
Badami (BDM)
Karnataka
1907 Km 09:36 09:38 2min Tu
Gadag Junction (GDG)
Karnataka
1974 Km 10:55 11:20 25min Tu
Hubli (UBL)
Karnataka
2032 Km 13:00 Destination Tu

Varanasi Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17324, Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Hubli is 1270 miles or 2032 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hubli to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 17324, Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express BSB to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17324, VARANASI HUBBALI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI HUBBALI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.