Given below is details about Train Number 14203, VARANASI LUCKNOW INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14203, Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express, Train number 14203. Timing of Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 16:51 16:53 2min 45 Km Daily
3. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 60 Km Daily
4. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:27 17:29 2min 76 Km Daily
5. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:53 1min 92 Km Daily
6. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 18:11 18:12 1min 115 Km Daily
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:27 18:29 2min 129 Km Daily
8. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 164 Km Daily
9. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:16 1min 177 Km Daily
10. KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:33 1min 193 Km Daily
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 224 Km Daily
12. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 20:21 20:23 2min 239 Km Daily
13. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:42 2min 254 Km Daily
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:50 Ends 302 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14203, Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14203, Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express BSB to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14203, VARANASI LUCKNOW INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI LUCKNOW INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.