Given below is details about Train Number 14219, VARANASI LUCKNOW INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14219, Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express, Train number 14219. Timing of Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:10 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:34 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 05:52 05:54 2min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:22 06:24 2min 75 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 06:46 06:47 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:38 5min 128 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:08 1min 149 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 163 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:36 1min 177 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 195 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:38 5min 223 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:25 Ends 301 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14219, Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14219, Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express BSB to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14219, VARANASI LUCKNOW INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI LUCKNOW INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.