Given below is details about Train Number 54255, VARANASI LUCKNOW PASSENGER running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54255, Varanasi Lucknow Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Lucknow Passenger, Train number 54255. Timing of Varanasi Lucknow Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:13 1min 6 Km Daily
3. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 06:23 06:24 1min 16 Km Daily
4. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 06:32 06:33 1min 23 Km Daily
5. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 28 Km Daily
6. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 36 Km Daily
7. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:03 1min 45 Km Daily
8. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 07:11 07:12 1min 53 Km Daily
9. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:21 1min 60 Km Daily
10. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:32 1min 70 Km Daily
11. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:43 2min 75 Km Daily
12. NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:56 1min 85 Km Daily
13. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 92 Km Daily
14. SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:22 1min 99 Km Daily
15. GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh 08:29 08:30 1min 104 Km Daily
16. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:46 1min 114 Km Daily
17. PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:03 1min 121 Km Daily
18. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:25 10min 128 Km Daily
19. CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:37 09:38 1min 132 Km Daily
20. JGJ Jageshar Ganj Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:46 1min 141 Km Daily
21. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 149 Km Daily
22. SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh 10:01 10:02 1min 153 Km Daily
23. MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh 10:07 10:08 1min 157 Km Daily
24. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 163 Km Daily
25. TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:26 1min 171 Km Daily
26. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 10:34 10:35 1min 177 Km Daily
27. BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh 10:44 10:45 1min 185 Km Daily
28. KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:54 1min 192 Km Daily
29. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:01 1min 195 Km Daily
30. FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:11 1min 205 Km Daily
31. RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh 11:19 11:20 1min 214 Km Daily
32. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:08 12:13 5min 223 Km Daily
33. GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh 12:23 12:24 1min 231 Km Daily
34. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 238 Km Daily
35. KVG Kundanganj Uttar Pradesh 12:55 12:56 1min 244 Km Daily
36. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:06 1min 254 Km Daily
37. SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:19 1min 260 Km Daily
38. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 13:26 13:27 1min 266 Km Daily
39. KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh 13:42 13:43 1min 272 Km Daily
40. MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh 13:56 13:57 1min 280 Km Daily
41. UTR Utraitia Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 289 Km Daily
42. BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh 14:24 14:25 1min 294 Km Daily
43. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:55 Ends 301 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54255, Varanasi Lucknow Passenger. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Lucknow Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 54255, Varanasi Lucknow Passenger BSB to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54255, VARANASI LUCKNOW PASSENGER. Details about the VARANASI LUCKNOW PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.