Given below is details about Train Number 54333, VARANASI - LUCKNOW PASSENGER running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54333, Varanasi Lucknow Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance202 miles / 323 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger.', Train number '.54333. Timing of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 03:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:51 1min 6 Km Daily
3. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 03:58 03:59 1min 12 Km Daily
4. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 04:07 04:08 1min 19 Km Daily
5. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 24 Km Daily
6. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:23 1min 28 Km Daily
7. TLMD Trilochan Mahadeo Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:31 1min 33 Km Daily
8. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 04:38 04:39 1min 39 Km Daily
9. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 04:46 04:47 1min 46 Km Daily
10. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:58 04:59 1min 51 Km Daily
11. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 57 Km Daily
12. MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 64 Km Daily
13. MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh 05:28 05:29 1min 70 Km Daily
14. MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh 05:43 05:44 1min 75 Km Daily
15. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 80 Km Daily
16. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 91 Km Daily
17. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 102 Km Daily
18. TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 109 Km Daily
19. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 06:43 06:44 1min 116 Km Daily
20. JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 126 Km Daily
21. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:06 1min 135 Km Daily
22. KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:19 1min 146 Km Daily
23. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 157 Km Daily
24. ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 165 Km Daily
25. BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 174 Km Daily
26. DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh 08:01 08:02 1min 184 Km Daily
27. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:36 09:37 1min 189 Km Daily
28. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 193 Km Daily
29. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:35 10min 196 Km Daily
30. SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh 10:46 10:47 1min 204 Km Daily
31. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 10:56 10:57 1min 211 Km Daily
32. DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:06 1min 219 Km Daily
33. BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:14 1min 224 Km Daily
34. GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:21 1min 229 Km Daily
35. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 11:27 11:28 1min 234 Km Daily
36. RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:36 1min 239 Km Daily
37. PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:46 1min 248 Km Daily
38. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 11:55 11:56 1min 257 Km Daily
39. SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:06 1min 267 Km Daily
40. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:17 1min 277 Km Daily
41. RES Rasauli Uttar Pradesh 12:28 14:44 136min 288 Km Daily
42. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 295 Km Daily
43. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:26 1min 302 Km Daily
44. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 15:32 15:33 1min 306 Km Daily
45. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:47 1min 312 Km Daily
46. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 16:10 Ends 323 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54333, Varanasi Lucknow Passenger. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Lucknow Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 202 miles or 323 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 54333, Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger BSB to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54333, VARANASI - LUCKNOW PASSENGER. Details about the VARANASI - LUCKNOW PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.