Given below is details about Train Number 16230, VARANASI MYSORE EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16230, Varanasi Mysore Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1690 miles / 2704 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Mysore Express, Train number 16230. Timing of Varanasi Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 21:05 NA Th & Sa
Mirzapur (MZP)
Uttar Pradesh
74 Km 22:43 22:45 2min Th & Sa
Karchana (KCN)
Uttar Pradesh
146 Km 23:55 00:14 19min Su & Fr
Allahabd Chheoki (ACOI)
Uttar Pradesh
151 Km 00:30 00:32 2min Su & Fr
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
326 Km 03:10 03:20 10min Su & Fr
Maihar (MYR)
Madhya Pradesh
361 Km 03:43 03:45 2min Su & Fr
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
424 Km 04:35 04:40 5min Su & Fr
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
515 Km 06:00 06:10 10min Su & Fr
Narsinghpur (NU)
Madhya Pradesh
599 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Su & Fr
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
693 Km 08:13 08:15 2min Su & Fr
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
760 Km 09:40 09:50 10min Su & Fr
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
944 Km 13:40 13:45 5min Su & Fr
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1067 Km 15:25 15:30 5min Su & Fr
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
1251 Km 18:00 18:05 5min Su & Fr
Kopargaon (KPG)
Maharashtra
1293 Km 19:38 19:40 2min Su & Fr
Ahmednagar (ANG)
Maharashtra
1404 Km 22:10 22:13 3min Su & Fr
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
1488 Km 00:15 00:20 5min Mo & Sa
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
1675 Km 04:20 04:25 5min Mo & Sa
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
1788 Km 07:27 07:30 3min Mo & Sa
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
1825 Km 08:10 08:15 5min Mo & Sa
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
1864 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Mo & Sa
Krishna (KSN)
Karnataka
1907 Km 09:23 09:25 2min Mo & Sa
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
1933 Km 09:53 09:55 2min Mo & Sa
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
1961 Km 10:29 10:30 1min Mo & Sa
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
2002 Km 10:58 11:00 2min Mo & Sa
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
2053 Km 11:55 12:10 15min Mo & Sa
Bellary Junction (BAY)
Karnataka
2104 Km 14:13 14:15 2min Mo & Sa
Chitradurg (CTA)
Karnataka
2255 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Mo & Sa
Kadur (DRU)
Karnataka
2362 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Mo & Sa
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
Karnataka
2401 Km 20:45 20:50 5min Mo & Sa
Tumkur (TK)
Karnataka
2497 Km 22:28 22:30 2min Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
2560 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Mo & Sa
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karnataka
2566 Km 00:10 00:15 5min Su & Tu
Kengeri (KGI)
Karnataka
2578 Km 00:34 00:35 1min Su & Tu
Mandya (MYA)
Karnataka
2659 Km 01:28 01:30 2min Su & Tu
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Karnataka
2704 Km 02:45 Destination Su & Tu

Varanasi Junction to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16230, Varanasi Mysore Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Mysore City Junction is 1690 miles or 2704 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 16230, Varanasi Mysore Express BSB to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16230, VARANASI MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.