Given below is details about Train Number 06230, VARANASI MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06230, Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1688 miles / 2701 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special, Train number 06230. Timing of Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:05 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 75 Km Th & Sa
3. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 156 Km Su & Fr
4. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 324 Km Su & Fr
5. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 360 Km Su & Fr
6. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:35 5min 423 Km Su & Fr
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 06:00 10min 513 Km Su & Fr
8. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 597 Km Su & Fr
9. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 691 Km Su & Fr
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:35 09:45 10min 758 Km Su & Fr
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 942 Km Su & Fr
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:25 15:30 5min 1065 Km Su & Fr
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 1249 Km Su & Fr
14. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 1291 Km Su & Fr
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 22:11 22:13 2min 1402 Km Su & Fr
16. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 1486 Km Mo & Sa
17. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 04:20 04:25 5min 1673 Km Mo & Sa
18. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 07:27 07:30 3min 1786 Km Mo & Sa
19. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 08:10 08:15 5min 1823 Km Mo & Sa
20. YG Yadgir Karnataka 08:54 08:55 1min 1862 Km Mo & Sa
21. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 09:53 09:55 2min 1930 Km Mo & Sa
22. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 1960 Km Mo & Sa
23. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 2001 Km Mo & Sa
24. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:55 12:10 15min 2052 Km Mo & Sa
25. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 13:33 13:35 2min 2099 Km Mo & Sa
26. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 17:03 17:05 2min 2251 Km Mo & Sa
27. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 18:50 18:52 2min 2359 Km Mo & Sa
28. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 19:35 19:40 5min 2397 Km Mo & Sa
29. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 21:03 21:05 2min 2493 Km Mo & Sa
30. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:03 22:05 2min 2557 Km Mo & Sa
31. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:10 23:30 20min 2562 Km Mo & Sa
32. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 23:48 23:50 2min 2575 Km Mo & Sa
33. MYA Mandya Karnataka 00:48 00:50 2min 2655 Km Su & Tu
34. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 02:15 Ends 2701 Km Su & Tu

Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06230, Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 1688 miles or 2701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 06230, Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special BSB to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06230, VARANASI MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VARANASI MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Timings of Train No:06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at Kopargaon and Ahamadnagar will be revised with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 11.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timing of Train