Given below is details about Train Number 02217, VARANASI NEW DELHI MAHAMANA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02217, Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 775 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special, Train number 02217. Timing of Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:55 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 57 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:08 2min 143 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 21:56 21:58 2min 194 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:58 10min 283 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 518 Km Su, We & Fr
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:02 7min 609 Km Su, We & Fr
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 750 Km Su, We & Fr
9. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 08:05 Ends 775 Km Su, We & Fr

Varanasi Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02217, Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi is 484 miles or 775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 02217, Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special BSB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02217, VARANASI NEW DELHI MAHAMANA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VARANASI NEW DELHI MAHAMANA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.