Given below is details about Train Number 54291, VARANASI PRATAPGARH PASSENGER running between Varanasi Junction and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54291, Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance80 miles / 128 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger, Train number 54291. Timing of Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:10 NA Origin Daily
2. LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh 17:21 17:22 1min 6 Km Daily
3. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:33 1min 16 Km Daily
4. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:42 1min 23 Km Daily
5. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 28 Km Daily
6. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 36 Km Daily
7. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 45 Km Daily
8. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:26 1min 53 Km Daily
9. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 18:34 18:35 1min 60 Km Daily
10. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 70 Km Daily
11. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 75 Km Daily
12. NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh 19:11 19:12 1min 85 Km Daily
13. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:21 1min 92 Km Daily
14. SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 99 Km Daily
15. GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh 19:37 19:38 1min 104 Km Daily
16. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:51 1min 114 Km Daily
17. PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 121 Km Daily
18. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 Ends 128 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54291, Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Partapgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Partapgarh Junction is 80 miles or 128 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction
Return Trains from Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 54291, Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger BSB to PBH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54291, VARANASI PRATAPGARH PASSENGER. Details about the VARANASI PRATAPGARH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.