Given below is details about Train Number 13134, VARANASI - SEALDAH EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13134, Varanasi Sealdah Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance549 miles / 879 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops82
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Sealdah Express.', Train number '.13134. Timing of Varanasi - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:48 15min 18 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 10:12 10:14 2min 32 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 10:32 10:34 2min 58 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:47 10:52 5min 72 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 10:59 11:01 2min 80 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 11:09 11:11 2min 88 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CSA Chausa Bihar 11:20 11:22 2min 97 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:42 11:44 2min 108 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. DURE Dumraon Bihar 11:55 11:57 2min 124 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 12:05 12:07 2min 132 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 12:15 12:17 2min 141 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BYN Banahi Bihar 12:25 12:27 2min 149 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BEA Bihiya Bihar 12:34 12:36 2min 155 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
15. KRS Karisath Bihar 12:46 12:48 2min 167 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 13:00 13:05 5min 177 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
17. KUA Kulharia Bihar 13:13 13:15 2min 187 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
18. KWR Koelwar Bihar 13:20 13:22 2min 190 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
19. PAIL Pali Halt Bihar 13:27 13:29 2min 193 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
20. BTA Bihta Bihar 13:35 13:37 2min 199 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
21. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 13:43 13:44 1min 203 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
22. NEO Neora Bihar 13:55 13:57 2min 210 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
23. DNR Danapur Bihar 15:05 15:15 10min 216 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
24. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 15:25 15:27 2min 219 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
25. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 16:00 16:10 10min 226 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
26. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 16:20 16:22 2min 228 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
27. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 16:27 16:29 2min 233 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
28. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 16:36 16:38 2min 236 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
29. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 16:49 16:51 2min 248 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
30. HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar 16:57 16:58 1min 253 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
31. KOO Khusropur Bihar 17:04 17:06 2min 256 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
32. KWO Karauta Bihar 17:14 17:16 2min 262 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
33. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 17:30 17:32 2min 271 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
34. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 17:39 17:41 2min 280 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
35. BARH Barh Bihar 17:51 17:53 2min 289 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
36. PHK Punarakh Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 299 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
37. MOR Mor Bihar 18:23 18:25 2min 308 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
38. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:59 19:01 2min 315 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
39. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 322 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
40. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 19:28 19:30 2min 333 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
41. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 19:48 19:50 2min 348 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
42. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 20:45 20:55 10min 349 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
43. KJH Kajra Bihar 21:12 21:13 1min 365 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
44. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 21:23 21:24 1min 372 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
45. DRH Dharhara Bihar 21:36 21:37 1min 382 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
46. DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar 21:45 21:47 2min 388 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
47. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 22:00 22:10 10min 394 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
48. RPUR Ratanpur Bihar 22:19 22:20 1min 400 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
49. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 22:28 22:29 1min 404 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
50. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 22:50 22:51 1min 422 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
51. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 23:05 23:06 1min 432 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
52. MPY Murarpur Bihar 23:15 23:16 1min 438 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
53. NAT Nathnagar Bihar 23:25 23:26 1min 443 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
54. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 23:45 23:55 10min 446 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
55. SBO Sabaur Bihar 00:04 00:05 1min 454 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
56. GGA Ghogha Bihar 00:23 00:24 1min 467 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
57. EKC Ekchari Bihar 00:33 00:34 1min 472 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
58. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 00:42 00:43 1min 477 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
59. BKSL Bikramshila Bihar 00:55 00:56 1min 483 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
60. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 01:05 01:06 1min 489 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
61. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 01:18 01:19 1min 498 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
62. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 01:30 01:31 1min 506 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
63. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 02:05 02:10 5min 521 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
64. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 02:35 02:36 1min 549 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
65. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 02:49 02:50 1min 559 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
66. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 03:31 03:36 5min 576 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
67. KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand 03:53 03:55 2min 592 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
68. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 04:06 04:08 2min 604 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
69. RJG Rajgram West Bengal 04:25 04:26 1min 616 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
70. BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal 04:37 04:38 1min 623 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
71. MRR Murarai West Bengal 04:44 04:45 1min 628 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
72. CTR Chatra West Bengal 04:54 04:55 1min 636 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
73. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 05:06 05:08 2min 645 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
74. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 05:39 05:49 10min 659 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
75. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 06:01 06:02 1min 671 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
76. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 06:20 06:24 4min 687 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
77. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 06:36 06:37 1min 700 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
78. PNE Prantik West Bengal 06:54 06:55 1min 715 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
79. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 07:03 07:08 5min 719 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
80. GKH Guskara West Bengal 07:25 07:26 1min 738 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
81. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 08:51 08:56 5min 771 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
82. DAKE Dakshineswar West Bengal 10:14 10:16 2min 863 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
83. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road West Bengal 10:38 10:40 2min 872 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
84. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 10:55 Ends 879 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13134, Varanasi Sealdah Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah is 549 miles or 879 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 13134, Varanasi - Sealdah Express BSB to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13134, VARANASI - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.