Given below is details about Train Number 13345, VARANASI SINGRAULI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13345, Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance131 miles / 209 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express, Train number 13345. Timing of Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:10 NA Origin Daily
2. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 16:10 30min 44 Km Daily
3. SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:39 1min 65 Km Daily
4. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 85 Km Daily
5. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 120 Km Daily
6. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:11 1min 125 Km Daily
7. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:20 10min 146 Km Daily
8. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 19:46 19:48 2min 158 Km Daily
9. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 21:30 Ends 209 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Singrauli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13345, Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli is 131 miles or 209 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Singrauli to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 13345, Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express BSB to SGRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13345, VARANASI SINGRAULI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI SINGRAULI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.