Given below is details about Train Number 54265, VARANASI SULTANPUR PASSENGER running between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54265, Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance89 miles / 143 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger, Train number 54265. Timing of Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 16:26 16:27 1min 6 Km Daily
3. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:36 1min 12 Km Daily
4. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 16:43 16:44 1min 19 Km Daily
5. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:51 1min 24 Km Daily
6. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 16:57 16:58 1min 28 Km Daily
7. TLMD Trilochan Mahadeo Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:06 1min 33 Km Daily
8. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 17:13 17:14 1min 39 Km Daily
9. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 17:21 17:22 1min 46 Km Daily
10. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:34 1min 51 Km Daily
11. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:48 1min 57 Km Daily
12. BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh 17:58 17:59 1min 69 Km Daily
13. SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:08 1min 77 Km Daily
14. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 18:17 18:18 1min 85 Km Daily
15. HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh 18:27 18:28 1min 94 Km Daily
16. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:44 1min 104 Km Daily
17. MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:54 1min 113 Km Daily
18. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 19:02 19:03 1min 121 Km Daily
19. BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh 19:11 19:12 1min 128 Km Daily
20. PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 134 Km Daily
21. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 Ends 143 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54265, Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction is 89 miles or 143 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur Junction
Return Trains from Sultanpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 54265, Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger BSB to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54265, VARANASI SULTANPUR PASSENGER. Details about the VARANASI SULTANPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.