Given below is details about Train Number 04209, VARANASI - UDHAMPUR EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04209, Varanasi - Udhampur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance824 miles / 1319 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Udhampur Express, Train number 04209. Timing of Varanasi - Udhampur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 144 Km Daily
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 284 Km Daily
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 519 Km Daily
5. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 609 Km Daily
6. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 04:53 04:55 2min 749 Km Daily
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 802 Km Daily
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 07:50 07:55 5min 883 Km Daily
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:05 10:15 10min 997 Km Daily
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:30 11:35 5min 1049 Km Daily
11. CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab 13:30 13:35 5min 1167 Km Daily
12. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 15:35 15:50 15min 1266 Km Daily
13. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 17:20 Ends 1319 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04209, Varanasi - Udhampur Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi - Udhampur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Udhampur is 824 miles or 1319 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Udhampur
Return Trains from Udhampur to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 04209, Varanasi - Udhampur Express BSB to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04209, VARANASI - UDHAMPUR EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI - UDHAMPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.