Given below is details about Train Number 20904, VARANASI VADODARA MAHAMANA EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20904, Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance956 miles / 1530 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express, Train number 20904. Timing of Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:15 NA Origin Fr
2. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 156 Km Fr
3. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 324 Km Fr
4. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 423 Km Fr
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:20 10min 513 Km Fr
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:55 10min 758 Km Fr
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 1065 Km Sa
8. AN Amalner Maharashtra 03:02 03:04 2min 1145 Km Sa
9. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 04:23 04:25 2min 1240 Km Sa
10. ST Surat Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 1400 Km Sa
11. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:10 08:12 2min 1459 Km Sa
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:30 Ends 1530 Km Sa

Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20904, Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Vadodara Junction is 956 miles or 1530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 20904, Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express BSB to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20904, VARANASI VADODARA MAHAMANA EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI VADODARA MAHAMANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.