Given below is details about Train Number 24227, VARUNA EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.24227, Varuna Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance223 miles / 357 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varuna Express, Train number 24227. Timing of Varuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:45 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 05:03 05:04 1min 19 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:22 1min 39 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:48 2min 57 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:09 1min 85 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 06:23 06:24 1min 104 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 121 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 143 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:31 1min 175 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 07:46 07:48 2min 194 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 209 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 08:19 08:20 1min 226 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 283 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 339 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 11:35 Ends 357 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 24227, Varuna Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Varuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Kanpur Central is 223 miles or 357 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 24227, Varuna Express BSB to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 24227, VARUNA EXPRESS. Details about the VARUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.