Given below is details about Train Number 24228, VARUNA EXPRESS running between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.24228, Varuna Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance223 miles / 357 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Varuna Express, Train number 24228. Timing of Varuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:22 16:24 2min 17 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:50 15min 74 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:54 1min 131 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:11 1min 148 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 163 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:46 1min 182 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 213 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:39 1min 235 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 20:53 20:54 1min 253 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 271 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 21:29 21:31 2min 299 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 318 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 22:34 22:35 1min 338 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 Ends 357 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 24228, Varuna Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Junction is 223 miles or 357 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central

Train No. 24228, Varuna Express CNB to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 24228, VARUNA EXPRESS. Details about the VARUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.