Given below is details about Train Number 18048, AMARAVATI EXPRESS running between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18048, Amaravati Express
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1329 miles / 2126 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravati Express, Train number 18048. Timing of Amaravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 07:05 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 07:45 07:50 5min 25 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 07:59 08:00 1min 40 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. QLM Kulem Goa 08:28 08:30 2min 59 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 09:20 09:25 5min 85 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 10:03 10:05 2min 109 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 11:43 11:45 2min 179 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:20 12:30 10min 200 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 13:28 13:30 2min 258 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
10. KBL Koppal Karnataka 14:19 14:20 1min 315 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
11. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 14:48 14:50 2min 343 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
12. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 15:29 15:30 1min 376 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 16:23 16:25 2min 409 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:10 17:20 10min 459 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
15. MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh 17:34 17:35 1min 470 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
16. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 526 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
17. BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh 19:12 19:13 1min 562 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
18. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:20 20:25 5min 602 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
19. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 21:20 21:21 1min 655 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
20. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 689 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
21. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 715 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
22. DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:45 1min 739 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
23. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 23:11 23:12 1min 776 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
24. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 814 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
25. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:20 01:40 20min 859 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:45 02:55 10min 892 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
27. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 951 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
28. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 04:08 04:09 1min 999 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
29. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 1041 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
30. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 1091 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
31. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1224 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
32. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:25 08:45 20min 1242 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
33. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 1303 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
34. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 1372 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
35. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1445 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
36. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 12:50 12:52 2min 1519 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
37. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 14:50 15:10 20min 1665 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
38. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 1684 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
39. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:15 16:20 5min 1711 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
40. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:15 17:17 2min 1783 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
41. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 17:56 17:58 2min 1827 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
42. BLS Balasore Odisha 18:42 18:44 2min 1889 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
43. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:18 20:33 15min 2010 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
44. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 21:58 22:00 2min 2119 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
45. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 22:40 Ends 2126 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa

Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18048, Amaravati Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Howrah Junction is 1329 miles or 2126 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 18048, Amaravati Express VSG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18048, AMARAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.