Given below is details about Train Number 17022, VASCO DA GAMA HYDERABAD EXPRESS running between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17022, Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Guntakal Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express, Train number 17022. Timing of Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:00 NA Origin Fr
2. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:20 23:55 35min 67 Km Fr
3. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 120 Km Sa
4. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 02:04 02:05 1min 176 Km Sa
5. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 03:58 04:00 2min 251 Km Sa
6. SHNR Shadnagar Telangana 05:14 05:15 1min 305 Km Sa
7. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 06:08 06:10 2min 356 Km Sa
8. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:00 07:05 5min 364 Km Sa
9. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 07:40 Ends 373 Km Sa

Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17022, Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction

Train No. 17022, Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express GTL to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17022, VASCO DA GAMA HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.