Given below is details about Train Number 07022, VASCO DA GAMA HYDERABAD WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07022, Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance234 miles / 374 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Guntakal Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special, Train number 07022. Timing of Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:00 NA Origin Fr
2. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:30 23:45 15min 68 Km Fr
3. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 122 Km Sa
4. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 03:45 03:47 2min 252 Km Sa
5. SHNR Shadnagar Telangana 04:40 04:41 1min 306 Km Sa
6. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 05:50 05:52 2min 357 Km Sa
7. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 06:30 06:35 5min 365 Km Sa
8. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 07:20 Ends 374 Km Sa

Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07022, Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special. This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 234 miles or 374 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction

Train No. 07022, Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special GTL to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07022, VASCO DA GAMA HYDERABAD WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA HYDERABAD WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The partial cancellation of Train No:07420/07022 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Express Special, between Vasco-da-gama - Hubballi with effect commencing journey from Vasco-da-gama, which was earlier notified from 21.05.2021 to 28.05.2021 is extended from 04.06.2021 to 11.06.2021 [1]
  • Due to poor occupancy, Train No:07420/07022 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Vasco-da-gama - Hubballi commencing journey o­n 21.05.2021 & 28.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will originate from Hubballi instead of Vasco-da-gama. [2]

References

  • Extension of Partial Cancellation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains