Given below is details about Train Number 02779, GOA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02779, Goa Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1352 miles / 2163 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Covid 19 Special, Train number 02779. Timing of Goa Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 15:30 15:35 5min 25 Km Daily
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 16:00 16:01 1min 40 Km Daily
4. QLM Kulem Goa 16:25 16:30 5min 59 Km Daily
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 17:35 17:40 5min 85 Km Daily
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 18:30 18:40 10min 109 Km Daily
7. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 19:45 19:50 5min 160 Km Daily
8. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 20:51 20:52 1min 218 Km Daily
9. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 21:22 21:23 1min 247 Km Daily
10. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 21:43 21:44 1min 265 Km Daily
11. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 298 Km Daily
12. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 305 Km Daily
13. KRD Karad Maharashtra 23:55 23:58 3min 373 Km Daily
14. STR Satara Maharashtra 00:55 01:00 5min 431 Km Daily
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:30 15min 577 Km Daily
16. DDCC   06:08 06:10 2min 649 Km Daily
17. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 07:23 07:25 2min 733 Km Daily
18. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 08:29 08:30 1min 800 Km Daily
19. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 09:14 09:15 1min 844 Km Daily
20. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 10:30 10:35 5min 885 Km Daily
21. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 1045 Km Daily
22. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 1069 Km Daily
23. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:57 15:00 3min 1193 Km Daily
24. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 1301 Km Daily
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1376 Km Daily
26. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1468 Km Daily
27. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:23 8min 1759 Km Daily
28. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:52 2min 1857 Km Daily
29. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 1976 Km Daily
30. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 2029 Km Daily
31. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:25 Ends 2163 Km Daily

Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02779, Goa Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1352 miles or 2163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 02779, Goa Covid 19 Special VSG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02779, GOA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express Special will be augmented permanently with ONE VPH (High Capacity Parcel Van) for transportation of parcels booked through Railways with effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama on 25.01.2021 and from Hazrat Nizamuddin on 27.01.2021 [1]
  • As per Revision in timing Train No:02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020. [2]
  • Due to derailment of goods Train No:02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commenced journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 22.12.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad and Khandwa. [3]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:02779 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special JCO 22.12.2020 Diverted via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Igatpuri-Manmad [4]

References

  • Permanent Augmentation of High Capacity Parcel Van
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Diversion of Train