Given below is details about Train Number 17312, VASCO DA GAMA MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Vasco da Gama and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17312, Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance647 miles / 1035 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express, Train number 17312. Timing of Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 14:30 NA Origin Th
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 15:18 15:20 2min 25 Km Th
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 15:29 15:30 1min 40 Km Th
4. QLM Kulem Goa 16:05 16:10 5min 59 Km Th
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 17:05 17:10 5min 85 Km Th
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 17:48 17:50 2min 109 Km Th
7. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 179 Km Th
8. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:15 10min 200 Km Th
9. HVR Haveri Karnataka 21:33 21:35 2min 275 Km Th
10. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 22:06 22:07 1min 307 Km Th
11. HRR Harihar Karnataka 22:33 22:35 2min 330 Km Th
12. DVG Davangere Karnataka 22:51 22:53 2min 343 Km Th
13. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 00:33 00:35 2min 458 Km Fr
14. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:35 01:40 5min 503 Km Fr
15. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 02:09 02:10 1min 529 Km Fr
16. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 03:23 03:25 2min 599 Km Fr
17. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:00 05:30 30min 663 Km Fr
18. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 05:53 05:55 2min 676 Km Fr
19. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 683 Km Fr
20. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 737 Km Fr
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 815 Km Fr
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:23 09:25 2min 899 Km Fr
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 960 Km Fr
24. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 11:03 11:05 2min 1029 Km Fr
25. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 11:45 Ends 1035 Km Fr

Vasco da Gama to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17312, Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 647 miles or 1035 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 17312, Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express VSG to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17312, VASCO DA GAMA MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.