Given below is details about Train Number 04013, VASCO DA GAMA - NEW DELHI AC SUPER FAST WINTER SPECIAL running between Sultanpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04013, Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 634 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Sultanpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special, Train number 04013. Timing of Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sultanpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:30 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 15:54 15:56 2min 31 Km Su & Tu
3. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:13 16:14 1min 50 Km Su & Tu
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 140 Km Su & Tu
5. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 146 Km Su & Tu
6. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 242 Km Su & Tu
7. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:16 2min 304 Km Su & Tu
8. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 395 Km Su & Tu
9. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 437 Km Su & Tu
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:13 8min 481 Km Mo & We
11. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 511 Km Mo & We
12. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 585 Km Mo & We
13. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 596 Km Mo & We
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:12 2min 622 Km Mo & We
15. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:45 Ends 634 Km Mo & We

Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04013, Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special. This train operates between Sultanpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sultanpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 396 miles or 634 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Junction

Train No. 04013, Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special SLN to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04013, VASCO DA GAMA - NEW DELHI AC SUPER FAST WINTER SPECIAL. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA - NEW DELHI AC SUPER FAST WINTER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.