Given below is details about Train Number 02741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:02741 Vasco Da Gama - Patna Weekly Superfast special on every Wednesday from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 1 ACCW, 2 ACCN, 11 GSCN, 5 GS,2 SLR=21coaches [1]
Train No.02741, Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1400 miles / 2240 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02741. Timing of Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 19:10 NA Origin We
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 19:55 20:05 10min 25 Km We
3. THVM Thivim Goa 21:00 21:02 2min 74 Km We
4. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 21:40 21:42 2min 106 Km We
5. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 267 Km Th
6. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 01:40 01:42 2min 343 Km Th
7. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 553 Km Th
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:27 07:30 3min 588 Km Th
9. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 722 Km Th
10. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:05 11:10 5min 795 Km Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 979 Km Th
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:47 15:50 3min 1102 Km Th
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 1286 Km Th
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 1531 Km Th
15. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 1622 Km Th
16. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 1720 Km Fr
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 1889 Km Fr
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:50 10min 2033 Km Fr
19. BXR Buxar Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 2122 Km Fr
20. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 08:45 08:47 2min 2191 Km Fr
21. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:10 Ends 2240 Km Fr

Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02741, Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction is 1400 miles or 2240 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 02741, Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special VSG to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Extension of Trains