Given below is details about Train Number 07420, VASCO DA GAMA TIRUPATI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Vasco da Gama and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07420, Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance484 miles / 775 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special, Train number 07420. Timing of Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 09:00 NA Origin Fr
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 09:30 09:35 5min 25 Km Fr
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 09:59 10:00 1min 40 Km Fr
4. QLM Kulem Goa 10:25 10:30 5min 59 Km Fr
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 12:00 12:05 5min 85 Km Fr
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 12:45 12:47 2min 109 Km Fr
7. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 13:25 13:26 1min 143 Km Fr
8. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 14:03 14:05 2min 179 Km Fr
9. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 14:37 14:47 10min 200 Km Fr
10. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 15:18 15:19 1min 236 Km Fr
11. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 15:52 15:54 2min 258 Km Fr
12. KBL Koppal Karnataka 16:50 16:52 2min 315 Km Fr
13. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 17:22 17:23 1min 337 Km Fr
14. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 17:33 17:38 5min 343 Km Fr
15. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 18:07 18:09 2min 376 Km Fr
16. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 19:25 19:30 5min 409 Km Fr
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:50 21:10 20min 456 Km Fr
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 484 Km Fr
19. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 532 Km Fr
20. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 600 Km Fr
21. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 23:58 00:00 2min 640 Km Sa
22. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 765 Km Sa
23. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 02:55 Ends 775 Km Sa

Vasco da Gama to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07420, Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Tirupati is 484 miles or 775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 07420, Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special VSG to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07420, VASCO DA GAMA TIRUPATI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA TIRUPATI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.