Given below is details about Train Number 07340, VASCO DA GAMA YESVANTPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Vasco da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07340, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance414 miles / 662 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special, Train number 07340. Timing of Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 22:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 23:00 23:05 5min 25 Km Daily
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 23:26 23:27 1min 40 Km Daily
4. QLM Kulem Goa 23:50 23:55 5min 59 Km Daily
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 01:20 01:25 5min 85 Km Daily
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 02:00 02:02 2min 109 Km Daily
7. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 02:44 02:45 1min 143 Km Daily
8. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 179 Km Daily
9. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 04:05 04:15 10min 200 Km Daily
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 275 Km Daily
11. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 05:59 06:00 1min 307 Km Daily
12. HRR Harihar Karnataka 06:23 06:25 2min 330 Km Daily
13. DVG Davangere Karnataka 06:43 06:45 2min 343 Km Daily
14. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 08:08 08:10 2min 458 Km Daily
15. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 08:55 09:00 5min 503 Km Daily
16. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 09:23 09:25 2min 528 Km Daily
17. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 10:54 10:55 1min 598 Km Daily
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 12:40 Ends 662 Km Daily

Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07340, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction is 414 miles or 662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 07340, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special VSG to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07340, VASCO DA GAMA YESVANTPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA YESVANTPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 06.03.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Sampige Road. [1]
  • Train No:07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere. [2]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Train