Given below is details about Train Number 06027, VELANKANNI - LOKMANYA TILAK SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Tambaram and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06027, Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance451 miles / 722 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special, Train number 06027. Timing of Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tambaram (TBM)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 17:15 NA Mo, We & Fr
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Tamil Nadu
31 Km 17:58 18:00 2min Mo, We & Fr
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
134 Km 19:30 19:35 5min Mo, We & Fr
Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
Tamil Nadu
188 Km 20:22 20:24 2min Mo, We & Fr
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
306 Km 23:00 23:05 5min Mo, We & Fr
Dindigul Junction (DG)
Tamil Nadu
400 Km 00:23 00:25 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Tamil Nadu
466 Km 01:20 01:25 5min Tu, Th & Sa
Virudunagar Junction (VPT)
Tamil Nadu
509 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Tiruttangal (TTL)
Tamil Nadu
530 Km 02:48 02:50 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Sivakasi (SVKS)
Tamil Nadu
533 Km 02:55 02:57 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Srivilliputtur (SVPR)
Tamil Nadu
550 Km 03:12 03:14 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Rajapalayam (RJPM)
Tamil Nadu
561 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Sankarankovil (SNKL)
Tamil Nadu
594 Km 03:53 03:55 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)
Tamil Nadu
606 Km 04:07 04:09 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Kadaynallur (KDNL)
Tamil Nadu
615 Km 04:21 04:23 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Tenkasi Junction (TSI)
Tamil Nadu
631 Km 04:38 04:40 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Sengottai (SCT)
Tamil Nadu
639 Km 05:30 05:40 10min Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagavathipuram (BJM)
Tamil Nadu
645 Km 05:53 05:55 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Aryankavu (AYV)
654 Km 06:15 06:17 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Tenmalai (TML)
667 Km 06:55 06:57 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Edamann (EDN)
Tamil Nadu
670 Km 07:18 07:20 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Punalur (PUU)
Kerala
678 Km 07:50 07:55 5min Tu, Th & Sa
Auvaneswarem (AVS)
Kerala
686 Km 08:10 08:12 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Kottarakara (KKZ)
Kerala
698 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Kundara (KUV)
Kerala
710 Km 08:41 08:43 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
722 Km 09:20 Destination Tu, Th & Sa

Tambaram to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06027, Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special. This train operates between Tambaram and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Kollam Junction is 451 miles or 722 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Tambaram

Train No. 06027, Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special TBM to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06027, VELANKANNI - LOKMANYA TILAK SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the VELANKANNI - LOKMANYA TILAK SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: