Given below is details about Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16334, Veraval Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1606 miles / 2569 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops57
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Express, Train number 16334. Timing of Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
Origin NA 15:45 NA Mo
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
64 Km 16:40 16:45 5min Mo
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
113 Km 17:30 17:31 1min Mo
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
125 Km 17:41 17:43 2min Mo
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
134 Km 17:53 17:54 1min Mo
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
160 Km 18:30 18:33 3min Mo
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
223 Km 20:20 20:25 5min Mo
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
240 Km 20:45 20:47 2min Mo
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
294 Km 21:45 21:48 3min Mo
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
327 Km 22:40 22:50 10min Mo
Pattambi (PTB)
Kerala
339 Km 23:04 23:05 1min Mo
Kuttippuram (KTU)
Kerala
357 Km 23:23 23:25 2min Mo
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
372 Km 23:43 23:45 2min Mo
Parpanangadi (PGI)
Kerala
388 Km 00:03 00:05 2min Tu
Ferok (FK)
Kerala
403 Km 00:19 00:20 1min Tu
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
413 Km 00:35 00:40 5min Tu
Koyilandy (QLD)
Kerala
438 Km 00:58 01:00 2min Tu
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
459 Km 01:23 01:25 2min Tu
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
481 Km 01:48 01:50 2min Tu
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
502 Km 02:15 02:20 5min Tu
Kannapuram (KPQ)
Kerala
517 Km 02:34 02:35 1min Tu
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
536 Km 02:53 02:55 2min Tu
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
565 Km 03:23 03:25 2min Tu
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
588 Km 03:43 03:45 2min Tu
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
639 Km 04:25 04:35 10min Tu
Padubidri (PDD)
Karnataka
688 Km 06:00 06:02 2min Tu
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
705 Km 06:20 06:22 2min Tu
Kundapura (KUDA)
Karnataka
736 Km 06:48 06:50 2min Tu
Byndoor (BYNR)
Karnataka
772 Km 07:16 07:18 2min Tu
Ankola (ANKL)
Karnataka
873 Km 08:48 08:50 2min Tu
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
900 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Tu
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
958 Km 11:20 11:30 10min Tu
Karmali Railway Station (KRMI)
Goa
990 Km 12:00 12:02 2min Tu
Kudal (KUDL)
Maharashtra
1078 Km 13:08 13:10 2min Tu
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1273 Km 16:10 16:15 5min Tu
Khed (KHED)
Maharashtra
1420 Km 17:46 17:48 2min Tu
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1630 Km 21:20 21:25 5min Tu
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)
Maharashtra
1667 Km 22:23 22:25 2min Tu
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
1694 Km 23:10 23:20 10min Tu
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
1745 Km 00:04 00:06 2min We
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
1816 Km 01:00 01:02 2min We
Valsad (BL)
Gujarat
1841 Km 01:28 01:30 2min We
Navsari (NVS)
Gujarat
1880 Km 02:19 02:21 2min We
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1909 Km 03:10 03:22 12min We
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
1959 Km 03:56 03:58 2min We
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
2038 Km 05:04 05:14 10min We
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
2074 Km 05:45 05:47 2min We
Maninagar (MAN)
Gujarat
2135 Km 06:49 06:50 1min We
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
2138 Km 07:15 07:25 10min We
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
2203 Km 08:31 08:33 2min We
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
2268 Km 09:42 09:43 1min We
Wankaner Junction (WKR)
Gujarat
2342 Km 10:37 10:38 1min We
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
2384 Km 11:52 12:02 10min We
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)
Gujarat
2390 Km 12:54 12:55 1min We
Gondal (GDL)
Gujarat
2425 Km 13:25 13:26 1min We
Navagadh (NUD)
Gujarat
2455 Km 13:51 13:52 1min We
Junagadh Junction (JND)
Gujarat
2487 Km 14:49 14:59 10min We
Keshod (KSD)
Gujarat
2522 Km 15:32 15:33 1min We
Veraval (VRL)
Gujarat
2569 Km 16:45 Destination We

Trivandrum Central to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16334, Veraval Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval is 1606 miles or 2569 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16334, Veraval Express TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16334, VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.