Given below is details about Train Number 22992, VERAVAL MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22992, Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance569 miles / 911 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Veraval Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22992. Timing of Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat Starts 12:45 NA Origin Su
2. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 14:12 14:14 2min 82 Km Su
3. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 14:50 14:58 8min 108 Km Su
4. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 16:42 16:47 5min 185 Km Su
5. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 17:33 17:35 2min 226 Km Su
6. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 18:31 18:33 2min 301 Km Su
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:05 21:25 20min 431 Km Su
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:09 23:14 5min 530 Km Su
9. ST Surat Gujarat 01:10 01:15 5min 660 Km Mo
10. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:38 02:40 2min 754 Km Mo
11. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 04:32 04:35 3min 892 Km Mo
12. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 05:15 Ends 911 Km Mo

Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22992, Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus is 569 miles or 911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction

Train No. 22992, Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express VRL to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22992, VERAVAL MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VERAVAL MUMBAI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.