Given below is details about Train Number 02334, VIBHUTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02334, Vibhuti Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance549 miles / 879 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Super Fast Special, Train number 02334. Timing of Vibhuti Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Rambag

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:40 NA Origin Daily
2. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 62 Km Daily
3. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 118 Km Daily
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:08 8min 122 Km Daily
5. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 18:19 18:20 1min 127 Km Daily
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 140 Km Daily
7. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 19:39 19:41 2min 180 Km Daily
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:54 19:56 2min 194 Km Daily
9. BXR Buxar Bihar 20:25 20:27 2min 230 Km Daily
10. DURE Dumraon Bihar 20:38 20:40 2min 246 Km Daily
11. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 263 Km Daily
12. BEA Bihiya Bihar 21:07 21:09 2min 277 Km Daily
13. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:32 21:34 2min 299 Km Daily
14. BTA Bihta Bihar 21:48 21:50 2min 320 Km Daily
15. DNR Danapur Bihar 22:25 22:27 2min 338 Km Daily
16. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:45 22:55 10min 348 Km Daily
17. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 23:15 23:17 2min 369 Km Daily
18. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 23:37 23:39 2min 393 Km Daily
19. BARH Barh Bihar 23:51 23:53 2min 411 Km Daily
20. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 00:14 00:16 2min 437 Km Daily
21. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 00:45 00:47 2min 471 Km Daily
22. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 01:55 02:00 5min 525 Km Daily
23. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:32 02:37 5min 569 Km Daily
24. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 03:02 03:04 2min 598 Km Daily
25. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 03:42 03:44 2min 654 Km Daily
26. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 04:18 04:23 5min 679 Km Daily
27. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:51 04:53 2min 721 Km Daily
28. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:56 06:00 4min 784 Km Daily
29. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:40 Ends 879 Km Daily

Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02334, Vibhuti Super Fast Special. This train operates between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vibhuti Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Rambag and Howrah Junction is 549 miles or 879 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag

Train No. 02334, Vibhuti Super Fast Special PRRB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02334, VIBHUTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the VIBHUTI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.