Given below is details about Train Number 02105, VIDARBHA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02105, Vidarbha Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance604 miles / 967 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vidarbha Covid 19 Special, Train number 02105. Timing of Vidarbha Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:17 19:20 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:04 20:07 3min 53 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 187 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:28 23:30 2min 260 Km Daily
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 327 Km Daily
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:28 01:30 2min 420 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:05 02:10 5min 444 Km Daily
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 02:53 02:55 2min 495 Km Daily
11. NN Nandura Maharashtra 03:18 03:20 2min 523 Km Daily
12. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 03:43 03:45 2min 547 Km Daily
13. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:20 04:25 5min 584 Km Daily
14. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 04:53 04:55 2min 622 Km Daily
15. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 05:50 05:55 5min 663 Km Daily
16. CND Chandur Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 692 Km Daily
17. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 06:35 06:37 2min 709 Km Daily
18. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:52 06:54 2min 729 Km Daily
19. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 07:14 07:17 3min 759 Km Daily
20. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 08:22 08:24 2min 834 Km Daily
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:05 10min 837 Km Daily
22. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 09:31 09:33 2min 852 Km Daily
23. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 10:06 10:08 2min 900 Km Daily
24. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 10:23 10:25 2min 918 Km Daily
25. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 10:40 10:42 2min 938 Km Daily
26. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:15 Ends 967 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02105, Vidarbha Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vidarbha Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction is 604 miles or 967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02105, Vidarbha Covid 19 Special CSMT to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02105, VIDARBHA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VIDARBHA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of Train No:02105 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19:05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11:15 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains