Given below is details about Train Number 51030, VIJAYAPURA MUMBAI CSMT FAST PASSENGER running between Vijayapura and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51030, Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Thu
TypePassenger
Distance354 miles / 566 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayapura Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger, Train number 51030. Timing of Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayapura

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka Starts 14:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We & Th
2. MNL Minchnal Karnataka 15:08 15:09 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
3. NBL Nimbal Karnataka 15:25 15:26 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
4. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 15:44 15:45 1min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
5. LHN Lachyan Karnataka 16:02 16:03 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
6. TVL Tadwal Maharashtra 16:24 16:25 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
7. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 17:00 17:02 2min 94 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
8. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 17:25 17:30 5min 109 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 18:38 18:40 2min 188 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
10. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 222 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
11. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 269 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
12. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:30 15min 297 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
13. URI Uruli Maharashtra 22:04 22:05 1min 346 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 374 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
15. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 23:13 23:14 1min 377 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
16. KK Khadki Maharashtra 23:19 23:20 1min 381 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
17. DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra 23:24 23:25 1min 382 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
18. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 23:31 23:32 1min 389 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
19. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 23:39 23:40 1min 391 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
20. AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra 23:44 23:45 1min 394 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
21. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 23:54 23:55 1min 399 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
22. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 409 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra 00:24 00:25 1min 412 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. KMST Kamshet Maharashtra 00:30 00:31 1min 422 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 01:13 01:15 2min 438 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:53 01:55 2min 466 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. BUD Badlapur Maharashtra 02:29 02:30 1min 499 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra 02:39 02:40 1min 506 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra 02:44 02:45 1min 509 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:52 02:55 3min 513 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. TNA Thane Maharashtra 03:17 03:20 3min 533 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
32. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:42 03:45 3min 557 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr
33. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:10 Ends 566 Km Tu, We, Th & Fr

Vijayapura to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51030, Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger. This train operates between Vijayapura and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayapura and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 354 miles or 566 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayapura to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura

Train No. 51030, Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger BJP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51030, VIJAYAPURA MUMBAI CSMT FAST PASSENGER. Details about the VIJAYAPURA MUMBAI CSMT FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.