Given below is details about Train Number 01302, UDYAN EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01302, Udyan Express Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance711 miles / 1137 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express Covid 19 Special, Train number 01302. Timing of Udyan Express Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:30 20:32 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 21:00 21:02 2min 27 Km Daily
4. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 21:21 21:22 1min 48 Km Daily
5. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 21:53 21:55 2min 87 Km Daily
6. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 110 Km Daily
7. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:45 1min 147 Km Daily
8. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 168 Km Daily
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 201 Km Daily
10. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 01:40 01:41 1min 234 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 302 Km Daily
12. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 03:52 03:53 1min 353 Km Daily
13. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:27 04:28 1min 395 Km Daily
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 04:48 04:50 2min 423 Km Daily
15. KSN Krishna Telangana 05:24 05:25 1min 448 Km Daily
16. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 05:41 05:42 1min 468 Km Daily
17. YG Yadgir Karnataka 06:04 06:05 1min 491 Km Daily
18. NW Nalwar Karnataka 06:34 06:35 1min 517 Km Daily
19. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 07:05 07:10 5min 530 Km Daily
20. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 07:22 07:23 1min 540 Km Daily
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 07:57 08:00 3min 567 Km Daily
22. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 593 Km Daily
23. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 09:03 09:05 2min 617 Km Daily
24. AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra 09:44 09:46 2min 644 Km Daily
25. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 680 Km Daily
26. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 758 Km Daily
27. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 867 Km Daily
28. URI Uruli Maharashtra 15:13 15:15 2min 917 Km Daily
29. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:00 16:05 5min 945 Km Daily
30. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:23 17:25 2min 1009 Km Daily
31. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:52 18:55 3min 1083 Km Daily
32. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 1128 Km Daily
33. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:15 Ends 1137 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01302, Udyan Express Covid 19 Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udyan Express Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 711 miles or 1137 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 01302, Udyan Express Covid 19 Special SBC to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01302, UDYAN EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the UDYAN EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run, Train No: 01302 special which will leave Bengaluru at 20:20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:15 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment [1]

References

  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages