Given below is details about Train Number 56504, VIJAYAWADA BENGALURU CANTT PASSENGER running between Vijayawada Junction and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56504, Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance469 miles / 750 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops77
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger, Train number 56504. Timing of Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KCC Krishna Canal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 5 Km Daily
3. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 21:04 21:05 1min 12 Km Daily
4. NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh 21:16 21:17 1min 23 Km Daily
5. PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:24 1min 26 Km Daily
6. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 33 Km Daily
7. NLPD Nallapadu Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:11 22:12 1min 38 Km Daily
8. PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:21 1min 44 Km Daily
9. PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:31 1min 54 Km Daily
10. NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh 22:39 22:40 1min 61 Km Daily
11. STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh 22:46 22:47 1min 67 Km Daily
12. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 78 Km Daily
13. SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh 23:25 23:26 1min 106 Km Daily
14. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 23:35 23:36 1min 116 Km Daily
15. KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh 23:59 00:00 1min 140 Km Daily
16. DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 153 Km Daily
17. GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh 00:29 00:30 1min 164 Km Daily
18. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 00:59 01:00 1min 177 Km Daily
19. TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 189 Km Daily
20. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 203 Km Daily
21. JBK Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 210 Km Daily
22. SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh 01:54 01:55 1min 222 Km Daily
23. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 236 Km Daily
24. KSTE Krishnamsetty Palle Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 242 Km Daily
25. DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh 02:59 03:00 1min 248 Km Daily
26. CMZ Chelama Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 265 Km Daily
27. GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh 03:39 03:40 1min 275 Km Daily
28. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 290 Km Daily
29. PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:39 1min 305 Km Daily
30. KEF Krishnamma Kona Andhra Pradesh 04:51 04:52 1min 315 Km Daily
31. BEY Bugganipalli Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh 05:04 05:05 1min 323 Km Daily
32. BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh 05:12 05:13 1min 330 Km Daily
33. RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:22 05:23 1min 341 Km Daily
34. MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:39 1min 353 Km Daily
35. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 366 Km Daily
36. MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 377 Km Daily
37. LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 385 Km Daily
38. PDL Pendekallu Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 392 Km Daily
39. EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 400 Km Daily
40. TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 408 Km Daily
41. MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh 07:20 07:22 2min 423 Km Daily
42. MLGT Mallappa Gate Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 427 Km Daily
43. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:05 08:20 15min 435 Km Daily
44. TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh 08:29 08:30 1min 438 Km Daily
45. NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 447 Km Daily
46. PLU Patakottacheruvu Andhra Pradesh 08:44 08:45 1min 452 Km Daily
47. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 463 Km Daily
48. TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 473 Km Daily
49. RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 477 Km Daily
50. PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 485 Km Daily
51. KLU Kalluru Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 492 Km Daily
52. GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 503 Km Daily
53. TAC Taticherla Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 512 Km Daily
54. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 10:08 10:09 1min 520 Km Daily
55. PSPY Prasannayana Palli Andhra Pradesh 10:15 10:16 1min 524 Km Daily
56. ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 533 Km Daily
57. CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 542 Km Daily
58. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 553 Km Daily
59. BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 568 Km Daily
60. KTCR Kotha Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 583 Km Daily
61. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 586 Km Daily
62. NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 595 Km Daily
63. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 607 Km Daily
64. CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 621 Km Daily
65. MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 634 Km Daily
66. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 13:14 13:15 1min 644 Km Daily
67. DPE Devarapalli Karnataka 13:24 13:25 1min 655 Km Daily
68. VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka 13:31 13:32 1min 661 Km Daily
69. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 13:43 13:44 1min 667 Km Daily
70. SMWA Someshwara Karnataka 13:49 13:50 1min 673 Km Daily
71. TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka 13:55 13:56 1min 680 Km Daily
72. MKL Makalidurga Karnataka 14:05 14:06 1min 689 Km Daily
73. ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka 14:14 14:15 1min 699 Km Daily
74. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 14:24 14:25 1min 706 Km Daily
75. RNN Rajanukunte Karnataka 14:34 14:35 1min 718 Km Daily
76. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 727 Km Daily
77. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 14:58 15:00 2min 740 Km Daily
78. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 16:08 16:10 2min 743 Km Daily
79. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 16:35 Ends 750 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56504, Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Bengaluru Cantonment is 469 miles or 750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Bengaluru Cantonment
Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 56504, Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger BZA to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56504, VIJAYAWADA BENGALURU CANTT PASSENGER. Details about the VIJAYAWADA BENGALURU CANTT PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.