Given below is details about Train Number 17215, VIJAYAWADA DHARMAVARAM EXPRESS running between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17215, Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance387 miles / 619 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express, Train number 17215. Timing of Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 23:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 33 Km Daily
3. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 00:43 00:44 1min 78 Km Daily
4. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:19 1min 116 Km Daily
5. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:31 1min 177 Km Daily
6. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:26 1min 236 Km Daily
7. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:05 05:10 5min 290 Km Daily
8. BGNP Banaganapalle Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 321 Km Daily
9. KLKA Koilakuntla Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 334 Km Daily
10. JMDG Jammalamadugu Andhra Pradesh 07:04 07:05 1min 381 Km Daily
11. PRDT Proddatur Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 398 Km Daily
12. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 412 Km Daily
13. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 481 Km Daily
14. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:30 10:40 10min 529 Km Daily
15. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 586 Km Daily
16. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:00 Ends 619 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17215, Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction
Return Trains from Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 17215, Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express BZA to DMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17215, VIJAYAWADA DHARMAVARAM EXPRESS. Details about the VIJAYAWADA DHARMAVARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.