Given below is details about Train Number 56501, VIJAYAWADA - HUBLI PASSENGER running between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56501, Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops66
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger.', Train number '.56501. Timing of Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 07:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KCC Krishna Canal Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:17 07:18 1min 5 Km Daily
3. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:36 1min 12 Km Daily
4. NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh 07:47 07:48 1min 23 Km Daily
5. PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh 07:53 07:54 1min 26 Km Daily
6. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 33 Km Daily
7. NLPD Nallapadu Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:36 08:37 1min 38 Km Daily
8. PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh 08:48 08:49 1min 44 Km Daily
9. PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 54 Km Daily
10. NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh 09:08 09:09 1min 61 Km Daily
11. STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh 09:16 09:17 1min 67 Km Daily
12. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 78 Km Daily
13. MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 86 Km Daily
14. SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh 09:47 09:48 1min 94 Km Daily
15. VLE Vellalcheruvu Halt Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:54 1min 98 Km Daily
16. SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh 10:02 10:03 1min 106 Km Daily
17. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 10:12 10:13 1min 116 Km Daily
18. CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 122 Km Daily
19. GKM Gundlakamma Andhra Pradesh 10:26 10:27 1min 129 Km Daily
20. KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 140 Km Daily
21. POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 147 Km Daily
22. DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 153 Km Daily
23. GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 164 Km Daily
24. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 11:44 11:45 1min 177 Km Daily
25. TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 189 Km Daily
26. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 12:29 12:30 1min 203 Km Daily
27. JBK Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 210 Km Daily
28. SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 222 Km Daily
29. GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh 13:07 13:08 1min 226 Km Daily
30. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 13:20 13:22 2min 236 Km Daily
31. KSTE Krishnamsetty Palle Andhra Pradesh 13:28 13:29 1min 242 Km Daily
32. DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 248 Km Daily
33. CMZ Chelama Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 265 Km Daily
34. GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 275 Km Daily
35. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 290 Km Daily
36. PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh 16:32 16:33 1min 305 Km Daily
37. KEF Krishnamma Kona Andhra Pradesh 16:46 16:47 1min 315 Km Daily
38. BEY Bugganipalli Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh 16:58 16:59 1min 323 Km Daily
39. BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 330 Km Daily
40. RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:17 17:18 1min 341 Km Daily
41. MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 353 Km Daily
42. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 366 Km Daily
43. MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh 18:21 18:22 1min 377 Km Daily
44. LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 385 Km Daily
45. PDL Pendekallu Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:42 18:44 2min 392 Km Daily
46. EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh 18:55 18:56 1min 400 Km Daily
47. TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh 19:06 19:07 1min 408 Km Daily
48. MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 423 Km Daily
49. MLGT Mallappa Gate Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 427 Km Daily
50. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:15 20:45 30min 435 Km Daily
51. BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh 21:08 21:09 1min 447 Km Daily
52. BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:19 1min 454 Km Daily
53. VP Virapur Karnataka 21:28 21:29 1min 462 Km Daily
54. HGI Hagari Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 470 Km Daily
55. HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka 21:48 21:49 1min 478 Km Daily
56. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 22:25 22:30 5min 484 Km Daily
57. KDN Kudatini Karnataka 22:49 22:50 1min 504 Km Daily
58. DAJ Duroji Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 511 Km Daily
59. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 23:13 23:15 2min 517 Km Daily
60. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 00:05 00:10 5min 550 Km Daily
61. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 00:28 00:30 2min 556 Km Daily
62. GIN Ginigera Junction Karnataka 00:44 00:45 1min 566 Km Daily
63. KBL Koppal Karnataka 00:58 01:00 2min 577 Km Daily
64. BNP Bhanapur Karnataka 01:14 01:15 1min 590 Km Daily
65. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 03:55 04:00 5min 635 Km Daily
66. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 04:24 04:25 1min 657 Km Daily
67. SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka 04:34 04:35 1min 669 Km Daily
68. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:30 Ends 693 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56501, Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 56501, Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger BZA to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56501, VIJAYAWADA - HUBLI PASSENGER. Details about the VIJAYAWADA - HUBLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.