Given below is details about Train Number 02078, VIJAYAWADA MGR CHENNAI JAN SHATABDI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Vijayawada Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02078, Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance284 miles / 454 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special, Train number 02078. Timing of Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:20 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 15:55 15:56 1min 31 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 56 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 113 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 163 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 228 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 279 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 317 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 345 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 372 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:35 Ends 454 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02078, Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 284 miles or 454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 02078, Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special BZA to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02078, VIJAYAWADA MGR CHENNAI JAN SHATABDI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VIJAYAWADA MGR CHENNAI JAN SHATABDI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Train No:02078 from Vijayawada to MGR Chennai Central Journey Commencing on 02.06.2021 to 14.06.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Due to poor patronage, Train No:02078 from Vijayawada to MGR Chennai Central on 02.06.2021 to 14.06.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:02078 Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central (6 days a week) Jan Shatabdi Special will leave Vijayawada o­n all days except Tuesdays at 15:20 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22:35 hrs, the same day until further advice [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains