Given below is details about Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS running between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17208, Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance709 miles / 1134 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17208. Timing of Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:25 NA Origin Tu
2. MDR Madhira Telangana 11:19 11:20 1min 54 Km Tu
3. KMT Khammam Telangana 11:46 11:48 2min 99 Km Tu
4. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 12:17 12:18 1min 122 Km Tu
5. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 12:35 12:36 1min 146 Km Tu
6. WL Warangal Telangana 13:30 13:32 2min 206 Km Tu
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:50 13:52 2min 228 Km Tu
8. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 16:25 16:40 15min 360 Km Tu
9. BMT Begumpet Telangana 16:57 16:58 1min 364 Km Tu
10. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 17:31 17:32 1min 382 Km Tu
11. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 17:54 17:55 1min 403 Km Tu
12. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 18:15 18:20 5min 432 Km Tu
13. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 19:14 19:15 1min 491 Km Tu
14. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 522 Km Tu
15. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 20:25 20:26 1min 560 Km Tu
16. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 20:50 20:51 1min 584 Km Tu
17. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 21:19 21:20 1min 603 Km Tu
18. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:54 21:55 1min 636 Km Tu
19. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 23:45 00:18 33min 699 Km We
20. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 00:39 00:40 1min 729 Km We
21. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:30 10min 763 Km We
22. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 01:54 01:55 1min 790 Km We
23. SELU Selu Maharashtra 02:09 02:10 1min 805 Km We
24. PTU Partur Maharashtra 02:44 02:45 1min 833 Km We
25. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:25 03:27 2min 878 Km We
26. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 940 Km We
27. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 05:29 05:30 1min 974 Km We
28. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 05:59 06:00 1min 1001 Km We
29. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 1029 Km We
30. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 1052 Km We
31. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 1093 Km We
32. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:47 2min 1117 Km We
33. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 09:18 Ends 1134 Km We

Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17208, Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 709 miles or 1134 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 17208, Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express BZA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17208, VIJAYAWADA SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the VIJAYAWADA SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.