Given below is details about Train Number 07207, VIJAYAWADA - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL running between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07207, Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance704 miles / 1127 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special, Train number 07207. Timing of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:15 NA Origin Tu
2. MDR Madhira Telangana 11:04 11:05 1min 55 Km Tu
3. KMT Khammam Telangana 11:28 11:30 2min 100 Km Tu
4. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 11:45 11:46 1min 123 Km Tu
5. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 12:03 12:04 1min 147 Km Tu
6. WL Warangal Telangana 13:00 13:02 2min 209 Km Tu
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:18 13:20 2min 220 Km Tu
8. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 16:10 16:25 15min 352 Km Tu
9. BMT Begumpet Telangana 16:35 16:36 1min 357 Km Tu
10. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 17:04 17:05 1min 375 Km Tu
11. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 17:28 17:29 1min 396 Km Tu
12. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 17:50 17:55 5min 424 Km Tu
13. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 18:45 18:46 1min 484 Km Tu
14. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 19:24 19:25 1min 515 Km Tu
15. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 553 Km Tu
16. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 20:38 20:39 1min 596 Km Tu
17. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:23 21:25 2min 629 Km Tu
18. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 23:25 23:45 20min 692 Km Tu
19. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:45 10min 756 Km We
20. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:30 03:32 2min 870 Km We
21. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 933 Km We
22. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 05:45 05:46 1min 993 Km We
23. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 1021 Km We
24. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:30 07:35 5min 1044 Km We
25. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 09:10 Ends 1127 Km We

Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07207, Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 704 miles or 1127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 07207, Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special BZA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07207, VIJAYAWADA - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL. Details about the VIJAYAWADA - SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:07207 special which will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10:15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09:10 hrs next day. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore weekly Special Train No:07207 which will depart Vijayawada at 10:15 hrs on Tue With Effect From 01.04.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09:10 hrs [2]

References

  • Running of Weekly Special Train
  • Restoration of Special Trains