Given below is details about Train Number 57225, VIJAYAWADA VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER running between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57225, Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance219 miles / 350 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops50
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger, Train number 57225. Timing of Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 13 Km Daily
3. GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh 08:45 08:46 1min 20 Km Daily
4. PAVP Pedda Avutapale Andhra Pradesh 08:52 08:53 1min 25 Km Daily
5. TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 31 Km Daily
6. VRVL Veeravalli Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 34 Km Daily
7. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:16 1min 41 Km Daily
8. VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh 09:25 09:26 1min 51 Km Daily
9. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 09:32 09:33 1min 58 Km Daily
10. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 59 Km Daily
11. DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh 09:47 09:48 1min 69 Km Daily
12. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 78 Km Daily
13. PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh 10:05 10:06 1min 85 Km Daily
14. CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh 10:11 10:12 1min 93 Km Daily
15. VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh 10:15 10:16 1min 96 Km Daily
16. BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 101 Km Daily
17. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 107 Km Daily
18. NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 116 Km Daily
19. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 127 Km Daily
20. BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh 10:54 10:55 1min 131 Km Daily
21. CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh 10:59 11:00 1min 136 Km Daily
22. PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:05 1min 138 Km Daily
23. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 11:09 11:10 1min 142 Km Daily
24. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 11:14 11:15 1min 146 Km Daily
25. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 149 Km Daily
26. KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 159 Km Daily
27. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 169 Km Daily
28. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 12:14 12:15 1min 173 Km Daily
29. BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 179 Km Daily
30. BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh 12:24 12:25 1min 182 Km Daily
31. MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 191 Km Daily
32. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:09 13:10 1min 199 Km Daily
33. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 212 Km Daily
34. GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 217 Km Daily
35. DGDG Durgada Gate Andhra Pradesh 13:29 13:30 1min 227 Km Daily
36. RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 229 Km Daily
37. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 236 Km Daily
38. TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 242 Km Daily
39. HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 245 Km Daily
40. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 253 Km Daily
41. GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 264 Km Daily
42. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 275 Km Daily
43. REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 285 Km Daily
44. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 293 Km Daily
45. NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh 15:09 15:10 1min 300 Km Daily
46. BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 308 Km Daily
47. KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 311 Km Daily
48. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 317 Km Daily
49. THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 323 Km Daily
50. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 333 Km Daily
51. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:49 1min 346 Km Daily
52. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:25 Ends 350 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57225, Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 219 miles or 350 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 57225, Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger BZA to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57225, VIJAYAWADA VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER. Details about the VIJAYAWADA VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.