Given below is details about Train Number 22702, VIJAYAWADA VISAKHAPATNAM UDAY EXPRESS running between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22702, Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance219 miles / 350 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express, Train number 22702. Timing of Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:13 18:14 1min 59 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 149 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 199 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 21:06 21:07 1min 253 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 21:41 21:42 1min 317 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:16 1min 333 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:00 Ends 350 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22702, Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 219 miles or 350 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 22702, Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express BZA to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22702, VIJAYAWADA VISAKHAPATNAM UDAY EXPRESS. Details about the VIJAYAWADA VISAKHAPATNAM UDAY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.