Given below is details about Train Number 02368, VIKRAMSHILA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02368, Vikramshila Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance751 miles / 1201 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Covid 19 Special, Train number 02368. Timing of Vikramshila Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 13:15 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 425 Km Daily
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:45 10min 773 Km Daily
4. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 02:10 02:20 10min 980 Km Daily
5. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 02:38 02:43 5min 990 Km Daily
6. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 02:51 02:53 2min 1002 Km Daily
7. KOO Khusropur Bihar 03:01 03:03 2min 1011 Km Daily
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:17 03:19 2min 1025 Km Daily
9. BARH Barh Bihar 03:31 03:33 2min 1043 Km Daily
10. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 03:52 03:54 2min 1069 Km Daily
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 04:00 04:02 2min 1076 Km Daily
12. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 04:11 04:13 2min 1087 Km Daily
13. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 04:48 04:50 2min 1102 Km Daily
14. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 05:40 05:45 5min 1103 Km Daily
15. KJH Kajra Bihar 06:04 06:06 2min 1119 Km Daily
16. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 06:17 06:19 2min 1126 Km Daily
17. DRH Dharhara Bihar 06:32 06:34 2min 1136 Km Daily
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 1148 Km Daily
19. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 07:08 07:10 2min 1159 Km Daily
20. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 07:30 07:32 2min 1177 Km Daily
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 08:15 Ends 1201 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02368, Vikramshila Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction is 751 miles or 1201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 02368, Vikramshila Covid 19 Special ANVT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02368, VIKRAMSHILA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with the proposed tractor rally by Kisan Sangathans o­n 26.01.2021 over Northern Railway jurisdiction, 02368 Anand Vihar- Bhagalpur specialjourney commencing o­n 26.01.2021 and 02367 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar special journey commencing o­n 27.01.2021 will remain cancelled. [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains