Given below is details about Train Number 56886, VILLUPURAM KATPADI PASSENGER running between Villupuram Junction and Katpadi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56886, Villupuram Katpadi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance100 miles / 160 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Katpadi Passenger, Train number 56886. Timing of Villupuram Katpadi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 18:55 NA Origin Daily
2. VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:09 1min 8 Km Daily
3. MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu 19:18 19:19 1min 16 Km Daily
4. AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:24 1min 20 Km Daily
5. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 19:33 19:34 1min 34 Km Daily
6. AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:49 1min 47 Km Daily
7. TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu 19:53 19:54 1min 51 Km Daily
8. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 67 Km Daily
9. TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 76 Km Daily
10. AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu 20:19 20:20 1min 85 Km Daily
11. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 20:27 20:28 1min 99 Km Daily
12. MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu 20:39 20:40 1min 110 Km Daily
13. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 20:54 20:55 1min 115 Km Daily
14. KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu 21:14 21:15 1min 130 Km Daily
15. KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:24 1min 139 Km Daily
16. PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu 21:34 21:35 1min 142 Km Daily
17. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 21:40 21:42 2min 151 Km Daily
18. VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu 21:44 21:45 1min 152 Km Daily
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 Ends 160 Km Daily

Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56886, Villupuram Katpadi Passenger. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Katpadi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Katpadi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Katpadi Junction is 100 miles or 160 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction
Return Trains from Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 56886, Villupuram Katpadi Passenger VM to KPD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56886, VILLUPURAM KATPADI PASSENGER. Details about the VILLUPURAM KATPADI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.