Given below is details about Train Number 02635, VILLUPURAM MADURAI COVID 19 INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board, the Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore– Madurai – Chennai Egmore Superfast Special trains to be run within Tamil Nadu o­n and from 7th September 2020. [1]
Train No.02635, Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 492 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special, Train number 02635. Timing of Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 14:38 14:40 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 15:50 15:55 5min 158 Km Daily
5. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:42 2min 213 Km Daily
6. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 17:27 17:28 1min 266 Km Daily
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 18:35 18:40 5min 336 Km Daily
8. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 19:07 19:08 1min 372 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 430 Km Daily
10. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 20:34 20:35 1min 471 Km Daily
11. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:15 Ends 492 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02635, Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction is 308 miles or 492 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 02635, Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special MS to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02635, VILLUPURAM MADURAI COVID 19 INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the VILLUPURAM MADURAI COVID 19 INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the request of the Government of Tamil Nadu, Train Nos 02636/02635 Madurai - Villupuram – Madurai Superfast Intercity Special (Daily) running within Tamilnadu State which was cancelled till 31.08.2020 is further cancelled till 15th September, 2020 [2]

References

  • Special Trains To Run Within Tamil Nadu
  • Extension of Cancellation of trains running withing Tamil Nadu