Given below is details about Train Number 06867, VILLUPURAM MADURAI EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06867, Villupuram Madurai Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance209 miles / 334 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Madurai Express Special, Train number 06867. Timing of Villupuram Madurai Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu 16:36 16:37 1min 8 Km Daily
3. TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu 16:46 16:47 1min 16 Km Daily
4. PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu 16:56 16:57 1min 25 Km Daily
5. ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:09 1min 35 Km Daily
6. PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu 17:20 17:21 1min 47 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 55 Km Daily
8. VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu 17:44 17:45 1min 56 Km Daily
9. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 17:56 17:57 1min 73 Km Daily
10. MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 82 Km Daily
11. SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu 18:19 18:20 1min 91 Km Daily
12. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 108 Km Daily
13. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 132 Km Daily
14. PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu 19:01 19:02 1min 137 Km Daily
15. LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu 19:11 19:12 1min 151 Km Daily
16. VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu 19:19 19:20 1min 157 Km Daily
17. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:30 2min 166 Km Daily
18. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town Tamil Nadu 19:36 19:37 1min 169 Km Daily
19. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 175 Km Daily
20. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 20:15 20:25 10min 178 Km Daily
21. KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu 20:49 20:50 1min 196 Km Daily
22. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 214 Km Daily
23. VPJ Vaiyampatti Tamil Nadu 21:22 21:23 1min 228 Km Daily
24. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:00 22:05 5min 272 Km Daily
25. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:16 1min 283 Km Daily
26. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 294 Km Daily
27. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 22:40 22:41 1min 313 Km Daily
28. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:45 Ends 334 Km Daily

Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06867, Villupuram Madurai Express Special. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Madurai Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction is 209 miles or 334 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 06867, Villupuram Madurai Express Special VM to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06867, VILLUPURAM MADURAI EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the VILLUPURAM MADURAI EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The revised arrival/departure timing of Train No:06867 Villupuram– Madurai Daily Express Special Train at various stations are as follows:Dindigul 22:00/22:05 Ambaturai 22:15/22:16 Kodaikanal Road 22:23/22:25 Sholavandan 22:40/22:41. And the train will arrive Madurai at 23:45 hrs [1]
  • Train No:06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16:25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23:45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings Of Special Train
  • Fully Reserved Special Train