Given below is details about Train Number 56805, VILLUPURAM MADURAI PASSENGER running between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56805, Villupuram Madurai Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance209 miles / 334 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Madurai Passenger, Train number 56805. Timing of Villupuram Madurai Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 15:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu 15:47 15:48 1min 8 Km Daily
3. TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu 15:57 15:58 1min 16 Km Daily
4. PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu 16:07 16:08 1min 25 Km Daily
5. ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu 16:17 16:18 1min 35 Km Daily
6. PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu 16:30 16:31 1min 47 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:43 16:45 2min 55 Km Daily
8. VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu 16:50 16:51 1min 56 Km Daily
9. TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu 16:57 16:58 1min 63 Km Daily
10. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 17:06 17:07 1min 73 Km Daily
11. ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu 17:11 17:12 1min 76 Km Daily
12. ICGH Ichangadu Halt 17:14 17:15 1min 78 Km Daily
13. MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu 17:19 17:20 1min 82 Km Daily
14. SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu 17:26 17:27 1min 91 Km Daily
15. VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu 17:33 17:34 1min 94 Km Daily
16. OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu 17:39 17:40 1min 99 Km Daily
17. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 108 Km Daily
18. SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 115 Km Daily
19. KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu 18:44 18:45 1min 123 Km Daily
20. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 132 Km Daily
21. PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu 19:04 19:05 1min 137 Km Daily
22. KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu 19:14 19:15 1min 146 Km Daily
23. LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:25 2min 151 Km Daily
24. VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu 19:34 19:35 1min 157 Km Daily
25. BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 161 Km Daily
26. UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu 19:54 19:55 1min 163 Km Daily
27. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:05 1min 166 Km Daily
28. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 170 Km Daily
29. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 20:19 20:20 1min 175 Km Daily
30. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 20:40 20:45 5min 178 Km Daily
31. PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu 20:53 20:54 1min 187 Km Daily
32. KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu 21:02 21:03 1min 197 Km Daily
33. SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu 21:09 21:10 1min 204 Km Daily
34. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 21:17 21:18 1min 214 Km Daily
35. VPJ Vaiyampatti Tamil Nadu 21:29 21:30 1min 228 Km Daily
36. AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu 21:49 21:50 1min 247 Km Daily
37. VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu 21:57 21:58 1min 255 Km Daily
38. TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu 22:04 22:05 1min 263 Km Daily
39. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:25 22:30 5min 272 Km Daily
40. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:44 1min 283 Km Daily
41. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 22:55 22:56 1min 294 Km Daily
42. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 23:11 23:12 1min 312 Km Daily
43. KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu 23:29 23:30 1min 330 Km Daily
44. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:40 Ends 334 Km Daily

Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56805, Villupuram Madurai Passenger. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Madurai Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction is 209 miles or 334 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 56805, Villupuram Madurai Passenger VM to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56805, VILLUPURAM MADURAI PASSENGER. Details about the VILLUPURAM MADURAI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.