Given below is details about Train Number 56873, VILLUPURAM MAYILADUTHURAI PASSENGER running between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56873, Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance76 miles / 122 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger, Train number 56873. Timing of Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 05:55 NA Origin Daily
2. SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu 06:04 06:05 1min 8 Km Daily
3. TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu 06:11 06:12 1min 14 Km Daily
4. PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu 06:18 06:19 1min 20 Km Daily
5. MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu 06:26 06:27 1min 28 Km Daily
6. NPM Nellikuppam Tamil Nadu 06:32 06:33 1min 33 Km Daily
7. VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu 06:38 06:39 1min 37 Km Daily
8. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:50 1min 42 Km Daily
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 06:57 06:58 1min 47 Km Daily
10. CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu 07:02 07:03 1min 51 Km Daily
11. ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 58 Km Daily
12. PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu 07:24 07:25 1min 67 Km Daily
13. PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu 07:31 07:32 1min 74 Km Daily
14. KII Kille Tamil Nadu 07:37 07:38 1min 79 Km Daily
15. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 85 Km Daily
16. VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu 08:11 08:12 1min 90 Km Daily
17. CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu 08:16 08:17 1min 92 Km Daily
18. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 08:26 08:27 1min 102 Km Daily
19. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 108 Km Daily
20. ANP Anandatandavapuram Tamil Nadu 08:41 08:42 1min 115 Km Daily
21. NID Nidur Tamil Nadu 08:45 08:46 1min 118 Km Daily
22. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:10 Ends 122 Km Daily

Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56873, Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction is 76 miles or 122 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction
Return Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 56873, Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger VM to MV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56873, VILLUPURAM MAYILADUTHURAI PASSENGER. Details about the VILLUPURAM MAYILADUTHURAI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.